?

Log in

 
 
26 April 2009 @ 09:22 pm
closing  

Hi guys,

Long time, no see; I know. I haven't posted in this community since the end of last year. I've gotta be honest, it pretty much comes down to laziness. I've not updated my personal journal either - I just completely lost touch with LJ all together. I think the best thing would to just come right out and say this commuity will no longer be used. I still vid quite regularly, and if you aren't keeping up with that, you still can by subscribing to my YouTube account and my BamVidVault account. Alot of my videos have been taken down from YouTube due to copyright issues over there - but any video that doesn't make it to YT always makes it to my BVV account. :)

Anyway, I want to thank you all for taking an interest in my work over the years, and I wish you all the best. Take care.

Love,
your mod, Jessica

 
 
Current Mood: sadsad
Current Music: snuff - slipknot
 
 
 
Found You: DaniNMisha-NFSdani_blondy on April 26th, 2009 11:35 am (UTC)
I wondered what had happened to you Missy.

Smacks you Lolz

Just get busy with RL Eh?

I have enjoyed all yours and Jess Vids over the 2 or so Years I have known you both so keep at the awesomest work Hunnay

Mwaaah :D ♥
sugarpuss sourlemon: [SPN] c; sneaky little angelsparkfading on April 26th, 2009 11:40 am (UTC)
Yeah it's just been a liiitle bit crazy, lol. I don't see the point in keeping the comm open when YouTube is such a big thing now and it's easy enough for people to subscribe to my channel. I'd rather just focus getting my actual journal back on track, lol.

But thank you sweetheart, you're far too kind. I'm glad I could entertain you with my vids, hee, it's all I wanna do.

And can I just say OMGOSH I AM SO JEALOUS AFTER SEEING YOUR ICON!! I guess you went to that SPN con the other week? I wanted to go so bad but I heard about it too late. Misha look soo gorg, haha. You're a lucky lucky lady. :D I've just gotten re-obsessed with SPN the past month and a half and I've been vidding it again a bit. :D I can't wait for the next three episodes, next week looks am-aaaaazing!
Found You: JaredMishaAssBondingdani_blondy on April 26th, 2009 11:44 am (UTC)
Stupid Youtube they delete of my Vids too hehe.

Hee you do even if the fandom Im not into I will still watch good quality fanvids.

Hee I did I did.

Long Long Days and Im sorry cause you rarely updated your LJ but I deleted you from my Flist Imma Sorry.

But I was the One who gave Misha the vegemite hee the Story made it all over the Net Haha.

Hee Misha's Loverly a Really Funny guy brought some or the BEST Moment of the Con Heee. Tap that Ass Misha Hee :D

I can't wait for next weeks looks great too Heh

sugarpuss sourlemon: [SPN] s; work is yawnalicioussparkfading on April 26th, 2009 11:51 am (UTC)
Ugh YT has been effing crazy lately with all the deletions. Everyone and their dog has had videos deleted. Half my videos don't even get uploaded anymore, it's insane. But what can ya do, not like we can force them to let us upload.

Well thank you m'dear! I'm the same, I'll watch videos of fandoms I know nothing about if the video looks good enough, lol.

That's alright, I don't blame you. I've kept you on mine and you can always feel free to add me back as I will be coming back to LJ properly as of tonight, but do not feel obligated to in any way shape or form. I know I've been a shitty friend and I don't blame people for cutting me since no one knew if I was coming back or not, not even me. I suck, I truly do. *facepalm*

Oh wow, seriously?! You lucky lucky woman! I have fallen head-over-heels for that man. Well I'm glad you got the chance to meet him, he seems truly awesome - as are of course Jared and Jensen. *hugs*

Edited at 2009-04-26 11:53 am (UTC)
Found You: J2SignYourNameAcrossmyHeartdani_blondy on April 26th, 2009 11:56 am (UTC)
Yeh Nazi's Youtube is *Grr*

That's why most of mine are on 4Shared.

Hee My Vids suck I still have to sit down one day and talk to Vegas and see if we can get along well Heha.

Lolz I may add you back or I mean I will Lolz just depends on what filters you want to go on I have a few Heh.

Hee he's a really sweet guy and his Wifey was there too as was Danneel and Jared was all when I gave Misha his "Gift" a Stuffed Toy Kanga n Koala and Vegemite. Jared was all "You have to try it know" haha was funny to watch as i gave him the tube and he just sorta squeezed a bit in his mouth lolz and was all "You aussies have great cuisine tastes" or something like that Heh.

Some of ma Pics from the 2 Days at the Con



sugarpuss sourlemon: [SPN] d; we can be reading buddies!sparkfading on April 26th, 2009 12:08 pm (UTC)
Oooh, 4shared! I'd never thought of using that site. Cool idea, I might try it out. :D

LOL, I'm sure you vids rocks! And trust me, I know lots of people who use Vegas and still suck, lol. But I'm sure you'd rock Vegas once you got used to it. I'm still getting used to it after using it for 3 years! It's a crazy whack program.

Well either ways fine. :D Oooh filters! Does that make it easier to view your flist? Or do you use them so not everyone can see certain things you post? Are they good? *is nosy, lol*

Awwww that's so sweet! Haha, I can't believe he ate the Vegemite right then and there! I LOVE Vegemite, but it ain't for the faint-hearted. He's a brave boy. ;) And thank you SO SO MUCH for sharing those piccies!! :D Eee, it looks so exciting!

Anyway, I'm off to bed for now cos I gotta get up at 5.30 and I ain't a morning person. :p I'll catch up with you more tomorrow, hee. It's been great chatting with you again! Sleep well and have a good day! :D
Found You: BJ314Smoochay-Celebration Kisseydani_blondy on April 26th, 2009 12:11 pm (UTC)
Nods 4 Shared is good.

Everyone tells me my vids are great but we vidders are our own worst critics.

Hee Filters are good. I manily have them for my QAF Posts so if u wanna look at the man man stuff you can if not they won't see the post Heh.

Hee Yah Vegemite I only have in small doses but he was a brave man Haha.

Hee there are lots more better one's around chat you soon Hunnay :D

sugarpuss sourlemon: [SPN] c; angelsparkfading on April 27th, 2009 12:47 am (UTC)
I definitely agree with that. :p I haaate so many of my videos, but other people seem to enjoy them well enough. I think that it's easier to enjoy something if you don't have to make it yourself. :p

Well that sounds like a good idea so that people who don't like that stuff don't have to see it. Neato, I might try filters on my journal from now on. :)

Hee well good for Misha. :D I really like him, he seems like a very cool guy. Fits right in with Jared and Jensen IMO. :D

Take care hon, hope you're having a good day! *hugs*